Is Urban Pie Pizza Co. Truffle Mushroom Olive Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream powder
- pasteurized milk
- romano cheese made with cow's milk
- romano cheese blend
- whey
- parmesan cheese flavor
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (wheat Flour, Water, Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Soy Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Dough Conditioner [dried Wheat Sponge, Yeast], Malted Barley Flour), Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Truffle Alfredo Sauce (water, Alfredo Seasoning [cream Powder {sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Tocopherols, Tri Calcium Phosphate}, Modified Food Starch, Parmesan Cheese {milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes}, Parmesan Cheese Flavor {parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Whey, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Salt}, Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Spice], Truffle Oil [sunflower Oil, White Truffle Flavor Concentrate], White Mushrooms, Parmesan And Romano Cheese Blend (parmesan Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet], Romano Cheese Made With Cow's Milk [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Rennet], Powdered Cellulose [anti-caking]), Contains Less Than 2% Of Sliced Castelvetrano Olives (castelvetrano Olives, Water, Salt, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Sliced Kalamata Style Olives (kalamata Style Olives, Water, Salt, Vinegar), Portabella Mushrooms, Shiitake Mushrooms, Basil, Roasted Garlic Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat. It may also contain Olive Pits.
Check Urban Pie Pizza Co. Truffle Mushroom Olive Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urban Pie Pizza Co. Truffle Mushroom Olive Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM PIZZA SPINACH, MUSHROOMS & A FOUR CHEESE BLEND WITH A CREAMY ALFREDO SAUCE, DEEP DISH SPINACH & MUSHROOM
Black Truffle Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Bellatoria Ultra Thin Crust Roasted Mushroom N' Spinach Frozen Pizza - 12.76oz
Terra Verde Dip and Drizzle Oil with Italian Truffle and Oregano Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Slice


