Is Uricalm Max Maximum Strength Urinary Pain Relief Tablets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Phenazopyridine Hydrochloride (99.5 mg). Purpose: Urinary Analgesic. Inactive Ingredients: Cornstarch, Cranberry Fruit Powder, Croscarmellose Sodium, FD&C Red 40 Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Lake, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mineral Oil, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Pregelatinized Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Talc, Titanium Dioxide and Triacetin.
Check Uricalm Max Maximum Strength Urinary Pain Relief Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uricalm Max Maximum Strength Urinary Pain Relief Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Where to buy
Uricalm Max Maximum Strength Urinary Pain Relief Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


