Is Urtekram Organic Cream Deodorant Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter
butyrospermum parkii butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract*, Triethyl Citrate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil*, Polyglyceryl-3 Dicitrate/Stearate, Glycerin**, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter*, Zea Mays Starch*, Zinc Ricinoleate, Glyceryl Caprylate, Cocos Nucifera Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Oil*, Parfum, Xanthan Gum, Magnolie Officinalis Bark Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Hexapeptide-11, Bisabolol, Tocopherol, Beta-Sitosterol, Squalene, Limonene, (* = Ingredient from Organic Farming, ** = Made using Organic ingredients)
Check Urtekram Organic Cream Deodorant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urtekram Organic Cream Deodorant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Urtekram Organic Cream Deodorant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


