Is Urtekram Purple Lavender Shower Gel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract*, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Lauryl Glucoside, Glycerin**, Coco-Glucoside, Diglycerin, Glyceryl Oleate, Lactobacillus Ferment, Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract*, Salix Purpurea Bark Extract*, Lavandula Hybrida Oil*, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil*, Lavandula Angustifolia Oil*, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil*, Chamomilla Recutita Oil*, Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Tocopherol, Beta-Sitosterol, Squalene, Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Parfum, Limonene, Linalool, (* = ingredient from Organic Farming, ** = made using Organic ingredients)
Check Urtekram Purple Lavender Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Urtekram Purple Lavender Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Chamomile with Lavender, Tea Bags
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Dole Fruit Bowls Diced Peaches in Strawberry Gel, 4.3 oz Cups (4 Pack)
Where to buy
Urtekram Purple Lavender Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


