Is USDA Choice Angus Beef Seasoned Sirloin Strips For Fajitas Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors including acerola & rosemary extracts
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
natural flavors including acerola & rosemary extracts
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Boneless Beef Sirloin Steak, Salt, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Spices, Sugar, Lime Juice Powder (corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice Solids, Natural Flavor), Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Autolyzed Yeast, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors Including Acerola & Rosemary Extracts, Disodium Inosinate & Disodium Guanylate, Malic Acid, And Less Than 2% Soybean Oil & Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check USDA Choice Angus Beef Seasoned Sirloin Strips For Fajitas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USDA Choice Angus Beef Seasoned Sirloin Strips For Fajitas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
John Soules Foods, Fully Cooked, Steak Fajitas, Fire Grilled Beef Strips, Family Size, 14 oz
CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF TENDER STRIPS OF DRIED BEEF IN A SEASONED CREAMY SAUCE, CREAMED CHIPPED BEEF
Soules Kitchen, Gluten-Free, No Hormones, Artfully Seasoned, Thinly Sliced Frozen Beef Strips, 12oz
Don Lee Farms Angus Choice Beef Patties
John Soules Foods Angus Beef Fajitas
About this product
Meat · Strip


