Is Usinger's Liverwurst Pate Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Ingredients
Pork, Liver, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Onions , Salt, Spices, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Usinger's Liverwurst Pate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Usinger's Liverwurst Pate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep


