Is USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter fat
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (18%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Protein Blend (Milk Protein, Soya Protein), Collagen Peptides, Humectant (Glycerol), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Oligofructose, Sweeteners (Maltitol, Sucralose), Cocoa Mass, Soya Protein, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavour, Salt, Butter Fat (Milk), Colouring (Plain Caramel)
Check USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Think Products Thin Bar - Brownie Crunch - Case of 10 - 2.1 oz
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
Pure Protein High Protein Chocolate Peanut Butter Bar
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
Where to buy
USN Trust Crunch Fudge Brownie Flavour High Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


