Is USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (28%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Protein Blend [Milk Protein, Soya Protein], Collagen Peptides, Humectant (Glycerol), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Oligofructose, Soya Protein, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavour, Salt, Colouring (Plain Caramel), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


