Is USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein
- whole milk powder
- glycerol
- humectant
- collagen peptides
- lecithins
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (28%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Protein Blend [Milk Protein, Soya Protein], Collagen Peptides, Humectant (Glycerol), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Oligofructose, Soya Protein, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavour, Salt, Colouring (Plain Caramel), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


