Is USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- collagen peptides
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate (28%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins)], Protein Blend [Milk Protein, Soya Protein], Collagen Peptides, Humectant (Glycerol), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Oligofructose, Soya Protein, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavour, Salt, Colouring (Plain Caramel), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
thinkThin High Protein Bar, Brownie Crunch, 20g Protein, 5 Ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH WHEY PROTEIN BAKED BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
USN Trust Crunch White Choc Cookie Dough Flavour High Protein Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


