Is Utterly Butterly Lightly Spread 500g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils in varying proportions (Rapeseed, Sustainable Palm), Buttermilk, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers - E471, E476, Preservative - Potassium Sorbate, Acid - Lactic Acid, Colours - Annatto Bixin, Curcumin, Flavouring

Check Utterly Butterly Lightly Spread 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Utterly Butterly Lightly Spread 500g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking