No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Utz cheese balls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched corn meal, vegetable oil, sugar, salt, cheddar cheese, maltodextrin, whey, monosodium glutamate, lactic acid, artificial color, citric acid, buttermilk, disodium phosphate, enzymes

Check Utz cheese balls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Utz cheese balls | Spoonful