This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Utz cheese balls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched corn meal, vegetable oil, sugar, salt, cheddar cheese, maltodextrin, whey, monosodium glutamate, lactic acid, artificial color, citric acid, buttermilk, disodium phosphate, enzymes

Check Utz cheese balls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Utz cheese balls | Spoonful