Is Utz Cheese Curls, 60 CT Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk solids
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Or Safflower Oil), Whey, Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milkfat, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Buttermilk Solids, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Yellow 6, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Yellow 5, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Artificial Flavor

Check Utz Cheese Curls, 60 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Utz Cheese Curls, 60 CT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Utz Cheese Curls, 60 CT | Spoonful