Is Utz Peanut Butter - N - Toasty Crackers 8- 1.25 oz. Trays (3 Packages) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Containing Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate)

Check Utz Peanut Butter - N - Toasty Crackers 8- 1.25 oz. Trays (3 Packages) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Utz Peanut Butter - N - Toasty Crackers 8- 1.25 oz. Trays (3 Packages) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go