Is Utz Peanut Butter - N - Toasty Crackers 8- 1.25 oz. Trays (3 Packages) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Containing Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Vegetable Oils: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Palm Oil, Soybean Oil), Dextrose, Sugar, Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate)

Check Utz Peanut Butter - N - Toasty Crackers 8- 1.25 oz. Trays (3 Packages) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Utz Peanut Butter - N - Toasty Crackers 8- 1.25 oz. Trays (3 Packages) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go