Is Utz Ripples Fried Dill Pickle Potato Chips 9.5 oz. Family Size Bag (3 Bags) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Cottonseed Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch), Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Dill Weed, Spices
Check Utz Ripples Fried Dill Pickle Potato Chips 9.5 oz. Family Size Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Ripples Fried Dill Pickle Potato Chips 9.5 oz. Family Size Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Ripples Fried Dill Pickle Potato Chips 9.5 oz. Family Size Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


