Is Utz Salt & Pepper Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Corn Syrup Solids, Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Malic Acid. CONTAINS MILK.

Check Utz Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking