Is Utz Salt & Pepper Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Buttermilk Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Corn Syrup Solids, Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Malic Acid. CONTAINS MILK.

Check Utz Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking