Is Utz Seasoned With Yuengling Traditional Hot Wing Sauce Potato Chips Family Size Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Cottonseed Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin (Derived From Corn), Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Derived From Corn), Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Malic Acid, Garlic Powder, Torula Yeast, Spices, Paprika, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Aged Red Peppers, Extractives Of Paprika, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Utz Seasoned With Yuengling Traditional Hot Wing Sauce Potato Chips Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Seasoned With Yuengling Traditional Hot Wing Sauce Potato Chips Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Utz Seasoned With Yuengling Traditional Hot Wing Sauce Potato Chips Family Size is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


