Is Utz Sourdough Specials Multigrain Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- cracked wheat
- wheat gluten
- whole grain rye flour
- oatmeal
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Honey, Whole Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil,, Palm Oil), Flaxseed, Salt, Cracked Wheat, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Barley Flakes, Yellow Corn Meal, Wheat Gluten, Whole Grain Rye Flour, Sesame Seeds, Oatmeal, Barley Malt Extract, Millet, Yeast, Spices (Including: Ground Coriander And Ground Dill Seed), Baking Soda
Check Utz Sourdough Specials Multigrain Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Sourdough Specials Multigrain Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Where to buy
Utz Sourdough Specials Multigrain Pretzels 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


