Is Utz Wavy HeluvaGood! French Onion Flavored Lactose Free?

Description
French onion flavor delivers savory, tangy notes on thick, wavy, ridged chips that provide a pronounced crunch and sturdy texture suitable for dipping. Commonly eaten as an everyday snack, at parties, or with sandwiches; reviewers often cite bold taste, consistent crispness, and occasional broken pieces in larger bags and portability.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- sour cream
- buttermilk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
French onion flavor delivers savory, tangy notes on thick, wavy, ridged chips that provide a pronounced crunch and sturdy texture suitable for dipping. Commonly eaten as an everyday snack, at parties, or with sandwiches; reviewers often cite bold taste, consistent crispness, and occasional broken pieces in larger bags and portability.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Onion Powder, Salt, Palm Shortening, Dextrose *, Buttermilk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors (including Mustard), Whey, Parsley, Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Yeast Extract, Spices, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Cultured Nonfat Milk. *adds A Trivial Amount Of Added Sugars. Contains: Milk.
Check Utz Wavy HeluvaGood! French Onion Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Utz Wavy HeluvaGood! French Onion Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


