Is V Blue Energy Drink Sugar Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • b2
  • b5
  • riboflavin
  • +1 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright blue, citrus-tinged flavor with a pronounced sweet aftertaste and lively carbonation; mouthfeel is crisp and effervescent. Commonly consumed as a quick daytime pick-me-up, pre-workout boost, or mixer at social gatherings. Reviewers frequently mention bold taste, strong fizz, and convenient cans, while opinions on sweetness vary; portability receives mixed feedback.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Erythritol), Guarana Extract (0.12%), Flavours, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Colour (Caramel IV), Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), B6, Pantothenic Acid (B5), Riboflavin (B2), B12)

Check V Blue Energy Drink Sugar Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V Blue Energy Drink Sugar Free is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go