Is V Sugar Free Energy Drink Berry Twist Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • riboflavin
  • b2
  • pantothenic acid

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Erythritol), Guarana Extract (0.12%), Flavours, Preservatives (Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Colour (Caramel IV), Sweetener (Sucralose), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid, B6, Riboflavin (B2), B12)

Check V Sugar Free Energy Drink Berry Twist against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V Sugar Free Energy Drink Berry Twist is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go