Is V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid
  • citric acid vegetable juice
  • ascorbic acid
  • natural flavoring
  • +1 more

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory, slightly tangy flavor with a smooth, mildly pulpy texture; drinkers describe it as hearty and filling. Common uses include sipping chilled as a quick beverage, pairing with meals, or using as a cocktail mixer and cooking shortcut. Reviews note consistent taste, convenient single‑serve packaging, and mixed opinions on saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Salt, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes, Carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Citric Acid

Check V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSoup