Is V8 Breakfast Juice Juice 1.25L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This breakfast beverage delivers a savory-sweet, mildly tangy flavor with a mostly smooth, slightly viscous texture; some batches report light pulp. Common uses include a quick morning drink, on-the-go refreshment, or mixer for cocktails and smoothies. Customer reviews mention convenient packaging, consistent taste, but occasional complaints about sweetness and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each bottle contains the juice of: Apple (37.3%)(Reconstituted Juice), Sweet Potato (16%)(Reconstituted Juice), Pineapple (15.3%)(Reconstituted Juice), Carrot (14.6%)(Reconstituted Juice), Orange (10.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Banana (4%), Mango (1.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Passionfruit (0.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.

Check V8 Breakfast Juice Juice 1.25L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 Breakfast Juice Juice 1.25L is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go