Is V8 Breakfast Juice Multipack 250mL x 3 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple (37.3%)^, Sweet Potato (16%) ^, Pineapple (15.3%)^, Carrot (14.6%) ^, Orange (10.5%)^, Banana (4%), Mango (1.5%)^, Passionfruit (0.5%)^, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.

Check V8 Breakfast Juice Multipack 250mL x 3 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

V8 Breakfast Juice Multipack 250mL x 3 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrusEarthy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking