Is V8 Original Essential Antioxidants 100% Vegetable Juice, 5.5 oz. Can (8 packs of 6, Total of 48) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Vegetable Juice Blend (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Tomatoes,carrots, Celery, Beets, Parsley, Lettuce, Watercress, Spinach), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Beta Carotene, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavoring, Zinc Gluconate, Citric Acid
Check V8 Original Essential Antioxidants 100% Vegetable Juice, 5.5 oz. Can (8 packs of 6, Total of 48) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Original Essential Antioxidants 100% Vegetable Juice, 5.5 oz. Can (8 packs of 6, Total of 48) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Pineapple Juice 20 oz. Can
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
Where to buy
V8 Original Essential Antioxidants 100% Vegetable Juice, 5.5 oz. Can (8 packs of 6, Total of 48) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


