Is V8, SPLASH, BEVERAGE, MANGO PEACH, MANGO PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, PEACH JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUCRALOSE.
Check V8, SPLASH, BEVERAGE, MANGO PEACH, MANGO PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8, SPLASH, BEVERAGE, MANGO PEACH, MANGO PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


