Is V8 Splash Tropical Blend Flavored Juice Beverage, 12 fl oz Bottle, 6 Count Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Carrot Juice Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Malic Acid, Natural Flavoring, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Licorice Root Extract (For Flavor), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check V8 Splash Tropical Blend Flavored Juice Beverage, 12 fl oz Bottle, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

V8 Splash Tropical Blend Flavored Juice Beverage, 12 fl oz Bottle, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go