Is V8 Tropical Juice Juice 300mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Each pack contains the juice of: Apple (37.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Carrot (30%)(Reconstituted Juice), Orange (14%)(Reconstituted Juice), Pear (9.2%)(Reconstituted Juice), Pineapple (7.5%)(Reconstituted Juice), Passionfruit (1%)(Reconstituted Juice), Banana (<1%), Food Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavours.
Check V8 Tropical Juice Juice 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Tropical Juice Juice 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
V8 Tropical Juice Juice 300mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


