Is V8, V-FUSION, FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, TROPICAL ORANGE, TROPICAL ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring citric acid
- natural flavoring citric acid, vitamin c
natural flavoring citric acid
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RECONSTITUTED VEGETABLE JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS, YELLOW TOMATOES), RECONSTITUTED FRUIT JUICE BLEND (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF WHITE GRAPES, ORANGES, PINEAPPLES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVORING CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE).
Check V8, V-FUSION, FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, TROPICAL ORANGE, TROPICAL ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8, V-FUSION, FLAVORED FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE, TROPICAL ORANGE, TROPICAL ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


