Is V8 Vegetable & Fruit Beverage, Mandarin Orange Kiwi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Vegetable Juices Of (Sweet Potatoes, Carrots), Concentrated Fruit Juices Of (Apples, Mandarin Oranges, White Grapes, Kiwi), Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate)
Check V8 Vegetable & Fruit Beverage, Mandarin Orange Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open V8 Vegetable & Fruit Beverage, Mandarin Orange Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Chicken
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Where to buy
V8 Vegetable & Fruit Beverage, Mandarin Orange Kiwi is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


