Is Vaalia Probiotics + Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 150g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, milk solids, water, cream (from milk), strawberry (4%), dietary fibre (inulin), rice starch, natural flavours, natural colours (black carrot concentrate, blackcurrant concentrate), salt, sweetener (stevia glycosides), enzyme (lactase), live yogurt cultures (from milk) (inc. L. acidophilus, Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus GG).
Check Vaalia Probiotics + Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vaalia Probiotics + Protein Yoghurt Pouch Strawberry 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Simply Fuel Protein Balls Probiotics Chocolate Coconut Peanut Butter
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


