Is Vagisil Ultra Fresh Intimate Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rd-004770
- magnesium stearate
rd-004770
Dietitian notePropylene glycol (e477) can come from animal or plant sources. It is mostly found in packaged foods like drink mixes, dressings, dried soups, cake mixes, soft drinks, and popcorn.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Parfum, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Polyoxymethylene Urea, Methylparaben, Amyl Cinnamal, Isoeugenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Coumarin, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Linalool (RD-004770)
Check Vagisil Ultra Fresh Intimate Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vagisil Ultra Fresh Intimate Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Vagisil Ultra Fresh Intimate Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


