Is Vagisil Ultra Fresh Intimate Powder Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- polyoxymethylene urea
- rd-004770
- magnesium stearate
polyoxymethylene urea
Dietitian noteImidazolidinyl urea (also known just as urea) is used to "brown" baked goods. It is usually synthetic, but if extracted from animals, it is excreted from urine and other bodily fluids.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Zea Mays (Corn) Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Parfum, Paraffinum Liquidum (Mineral Oil), Polyoxymethylene Urea, Methylparaben, Amyl Cinnamal, Isoeugenol, Benzyl Salicylate, Coumarin, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Linalool (RD-004770)
Check Vagisil Ultra Fresh Intimate Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vagisil Ultra Fresh Intimate Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Vagisil Ultra Fresh Intimate Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


