Is Vagistat Antifungal 3-Day Combo Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 1-800-222-1222
- benzoic acid
- external cream
- glyceryl stearate
1-800-222-1222
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Miconazole Nitrate (200 mg in Each Suppository), Miconazole Nitrate (2%) (External Cream). Inactive Ingredients: Suppository: Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil. External Cream: Benzoic Acid, Butylated Hydroxyanisole, Glyceryl Stearate, Mineral Oil, Peglicol 5 Oleate, Pegoxol 7 Stearate, Purified Water.
Check Vagistat Antifungal 3-Day Combo Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vagistat Antifungal 3-Day Combo Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vagistat Antifungal 3-Day Combo Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Piece


