Is Valentine, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Coloring (Red No,40 Lake, Yellow No,6, Yellow No,5, Blue No,2 Lake, Red No,40, Blue No,1 Lake, Blue No,1, Blue No,2, Yellow No,5 Lake, Yellow No,6 Lake), Dextrin

Check Valentine, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Valentine, Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping