Is Valentine Mug Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
- sucralose milk chocolate
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- dairy product solids
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Dairy Product Solids, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Cellulose Gum (Stabilizer), Sodium Caseinate (Emulsifier), Dipotassium Phosphate (Stabilizer), Sodium Aluminosilicate, Mono-and Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Guar Gum (Thickening Agent), Nonfat Milk, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose Milk Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors
Check Valentine Mug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentine Mug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valentine Mug is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


