Is Valentine Mug Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- calcium carbonate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Dairy Product Solids, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Calcium Carbonate, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Cellulose Gum (Stabilizer), Sodium Caseinate (Emulsifier), Dipotassium Phosphate (Stabilizer), Sodium Aluminosilicate, Mono-and Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Guar Gum (Thickening Agent), Nonfat Milk, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose Milk Chocolate, Vegetable Oil, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Skim Milk, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavors
Check Valentine Mug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentine Mug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Valentine Mug is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


