Is VALENTINE YOGURT PRETZELS WITH RED SPRINKLES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin-b2
- natural flavor
- thiamine mononitrate-b1
- lactic acid
riboflavin-b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SALT, LACTIC ACID, AND NATURAL FLAVOR), PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, AND YEAST), SUGAR CRYSTALS (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, AND CARNAUBA WAX.
Check VALENTINE YOGURT PRETZELS WITH RED SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALENTINE YOGURT PRETZELS WITH RED SPRINKLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Glutino Covered Pretzels, Gluten Free, Yogurt Flavored
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


