Is VALENTINE YOGURT PRETZELS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- contains 25, less of whey, coconut oil, red 40 lake, red 3, milk, propylene glycol, soy lecithin
- whey solids
- whey
- lactose
- milk blend
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured whey
- artificial and natural flavor
- propylene glycol
- yogurt blend
- lactic acid
- +4 more
contains 25, less of whey, coconut oil, red 40 lake, red 3, milk, propylene glycol, soy lecithin
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR {WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL {CORN, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN}, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NON FAT MILK, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK BLEND (MILK, NONFAT MILK, WHEY SOLIDS, LACTOSE), YOGURT BLEND (NONFAT MILK, WHEY, LACTIC ACID). CONTAINS 25 OR LESS OF WHEY, COCONUT OIL, RED #40 LAKE, RED #3, MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check VALENTINE YOGURT PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VALENTINE YOGURT PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


