Is Valentino Gluten Free Panettone with Dark Choc Chips - 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- strong>butter</strong
strong>butter</strong
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn starch, <strong>butter</strong>, dark chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa paste, cocoa butter, emulsifier: <strong>soy</strong> lecithin, flavours), sugar, <strong>egg yolk, eggs, </strong>water, <strong>yeast</strong>, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, glucose syrup, vegetable fibres (psyllium and inulin), guar, hyroxy-propyl-methylcellulose, fructose, flavours, salt, sorbic acid, corn malt extract. contains a sachet of icing sugar (ingredients: sugar, corn starch, flavours).<br/>
Check Valentino Gluten Free Panettone with Dark Choc Chips - 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valentino Gluten Free Panettone with Dark Choc Chips - 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Valentino Gluten Free Panettone with Dark Choc Chips - 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


