Is Valentino's Original Spaghetti Pasta Sauce, Original Spaghetti Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.

Check Valentino's Original Spaghetti Pasta Sauce, Original Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping