Is Valfrutta chopped tomatoes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped tomatoes (65%), tomato juice, acidity regulator: citric acid. Once opened transfer to a non-metallic bowl and keep refrigerated. Consume within 3-4 days. Best before: see end of can. Mediterranean Growers LTD Premiere House, Elstree Way, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, WD6 1JH. Y HACKADE TOMATER I TOMATJUICE. Ingredienser: hackade tomater (65%), tomatjuice, surhetsreglerande medel: citronsyra Överför till en icke-metallisk skål efter öppnandet och förvara i kylskåp. Konsumera inom 3-4 dagar. Bäst före: se burkens botten.

Check Valfrutta chopped tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping