Is Valicenti Truffled Wild Mushroom, Truffled Wild Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- ricotta grana padano cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH (FLOUR, WATER, EGG, WHEAT FLOUR, PORCINI MUSHROOMS, FINE SEA SALT). LOCAL MIXED MUSHROOMS, RICOTTA GRANA PADANO CHEESE, EGGS, MARSALA WINE, PORCINI MUSHROOMS, BUTTER, HONEY, WHITE TRUFFLE OIL, PANKO, GARLIC, ONION, KOSHER SALT, BLACK PEPPER
Check Valicenti Truffled Wild Mushroom, Truffled Wild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valicenti Truffled Wild Mushroom, Truffled Wild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Piece


