Is Valley Farms Original Eggnog, Half Gallon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Sugar, Egg Yolk Solids, Whey, Food Starch, Guar Gum, Salt, Nutmeg, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Turmeric (For Color), Annatto (For Color)
Check Valley Farms Original Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valley Farms Original Eggnog, Half Gallon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Where to buy
Valley Farms Original Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


