Is Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned White Turkey in Broth, 10 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Rice Starch, Vegetable Starch, Turkey Flavor (Salt, Turkey Broth, Natural Flavors), Flavoring
Check Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned White Turkey in Broth, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned White Turkey in Broth, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Swanson® 100% Natural Beef Broth 14.5 Oz
Swanson 100% Natural Chicken Broth, 48 oz Carton
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Where to buy
Valley Fresh 100% Natural Canned White Turkey in Broth, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


