Is Valley Fresh Organic Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Water, 5 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken breast meat with rib meat

organic chicken breast meat with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Breast Meat With Rib Meat, Water, Sea Salt.

Check Valley Fresh Organic Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Water, 5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Valley Fresh Organic Canned Chicken Breast with Rib Meat in Water, 5 Ounce is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsJewel-OscoSafewayWalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSalad