Is Valley Popcorn White Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This popcorn variety offers a mild, classic popped flavor with subtly sweet notes, producing light, tender centers and crisp outer shells. It pops consistently for stovetop or air popping and is also commonly used for movie-night snacking, seasoning blends, and sweet-and-salty mixes. Customer feedback cites reliable popping and clean taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOURMET WHITE POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, SALT WITH TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Valley Popcorn White against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Valley Popcorn White is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go